Clubs, Schools & Before/After School Clubs

Clubs

Club Where When Times Ages Sensei/Contact Fees Term Starts Other
Brize Norton Elderbank Hall, Station Road, Brize Norton OX18 3PS Saturday 09:30 – 10:30am
10:30 – 11:30am
5 – 11
11 – 16
Jonathan Gerrans £50 21st Apr
Charlbury War Memorial Hall, Browns Lane, Charlbury OX7 3QW Monday 6:00 – 7:00pm 5 – 14 Jonathan Gerrans £50 16th Apr
Didcot Methodist Hall, Mereland Road, Didcot OX11 8RQ Wednesday 5:30 – 6:30pm 5 – 12
12 – 16
Jonathan Gerrans £50 18th Apr
Eynsham Primary School, Beech Road, Eynsham OX29 4LJ Thursday 5:00 – 6:00pm
6:00 – 7:00pm
7:00 – 8:00pm
5 – 10
10 – 14
14 – Adult
Jonathan Gerrans £50 19th Apr
Faringdon Tuckers Park, Park Road, Faringdon SN7 7BP Wednesday 5:30 – 6:30pm
6:30 – 7:30pm
5 – 10
11 – 16
Derek Malin £40 18th Apr

Wantage KA’s Scout Hut, Springfield Road, Wantage OX12 8DE Friday 3:45 – 4:45pm
4:45 – 5:15pm
5 – 15
Advanced
Jonathan Gerrans £50 20th Apr
Appleton Appleton Village Hall, Appleton, Abingdon OX13 5JS Friday 5:30 – 6:30pm         6:30 – 7:30pm 5 – 10yr11 – 15yr Derek Malin

£50        

20th Apr

School Clubs

Club Where When Times Ages Sensei/Contact Fees Term Starts Other
Chandlings Manor Bagley Wood, Kennington, Oxford, OX1 5ND Monday 4:10 – 4:50pm Years 3/4/5/6 Jonathan Gerrans 23rd Apr
Chandlings Manor Bagley Wood, Kennington, Oxford, OX1 5ND Thursday 2:20 – 3:10pm Year 1/2 Jonathan Gerrans 26th Apr
Abingdon School Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE Monday 12:20 – 1:05pm1:10 – 1:55pm Year 7/8Year 9/10/11 Jonathan Gerrans 30th Apr
Hendreds Primary Ford Lane, East Hendred, OX12 8JX Thursday 8:50 – 11:40am Whole School
by class
Jonathan Gerrans 19th Apr
 St Hugh’s Carswell Manor, Faringdon, SN7 8PT Tuesday 3:45 – 4:204:45 – 5:30pm Pre prepPrep Jonathan Gerrans 1st May

 

Before/After School Clubs

Club Where When Times Ages Sensei/Contact Fees Term Starts Other
The Blake School Cogges Hill Road, Witney OX28 3FR Monday 8:00 – 8:50am 5 – 11 Jonathan Gerrans £42 16th Apr
St Peters,
Cassington
The Green, Cassington, OX29 4DN Friday 8:00 – 8:50am 5 – 11 Jonathan Gerrans £42 20th Apr
Eynsham Primary Primary School, Beech Road, Eynsham OX29 4LJ Wednesday 7:50 – 8:40am 5 – 11 Jonathan Gerrans £42 18th Apr
Rush Common School Hendred Way, Abingdon, OX14 2AW Wednesday 3:15 – 4:15pm 5 – 11 Jonathan Gerrans £42 18th Apr
Wantage
C of E School
Newbury Street, Wantage, OX12 8DT Tuesday 7:50 – 8:40am 5 – 11 Jonathan Gerrans £42 17th Apr
Chesterton Primary Alchester Road, Chesterton, OX26 1UN Tuesday 3:15 – 4:05pm 5 – 11 Derek Malin £40  t.b.c.
Witney Community Primary  Hailey Road, Witney, OX28 1HL  Monday 3:15 – 4:15pm 5 – 11 Derek Malin £40  t.b.c.
Wychwood CE Primary School  Milton Road, Shipton U Wychwood, OX7 6BD Thursday 3:15 – 4:15pm 5 – 11 Derek Malin £40  t.b.c.

 

About Oxfordshire Judo

Our headquarters is the purpose built Judo Dojo at Tuckers Park, Faringdon. Faringdon Judo Club is affiliated to the British Judo Council of which many of our Senior players and all of our National Squad Judoka are members.

Web site built & Hosted by Windrush Group www.windrushgroup.co.uk